RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
you RUN the place
919 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, Maryland, 20901, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2014 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 8th 2014, 6:29pm
2014 Results - Oatlands Invitational
Sep 20th 2014, 6:12pm
2014 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 24th 2014, 8:30pm
2014 Results - Woodward Relays
Apr 12th 2014, 10:41pm
2014 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 18th 2014, 3:50am
2014 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 11th 2014, 9:48pm
Search
2014 Results - Woodward Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 12th 2014, 10:41pm
Comments
Woodward Relays
- Apr 12, 2014
Georgetown Prep, North Bethesda, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
C.H. Flowers
Catoctin
Col. Zadok Magruder
Dulaney
Gaithersburg
Georgetown Day
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Gilman
Linganore
Loyola Blakefield
Montgomery Blair
Mount Saint Joseph
Mt de Sales
North Point
Northern
Northwood
Old Mill Senior
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Paint Branch
Richard Montgomery
Severna Park
Sherwood
Sidwell Friends
South River
St Frances
St Josephs Collegiate Inst
St. Andrew's Episcopal
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Winston Churchill
Men:
1600m
|
2k Steeple
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
1600m
|
2k Steeple
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 1600m Race Walk
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Moses
12
Linganore
8:19.75
1
Mens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boardman, Sam
12
Georgetown Day
6:28.37
1
2
Belay, Danniel
12
Gaithersburg
6:29.63
1
3
Hussein, Irre
12
Paint Branch
6:46.09
1
4
Carpenter, Scott
12
Northern
6:46.62
1
5
Anderson, Ryun
11
Paint Branch
6:50.02
1
6
Spak, Michael
12
Walter Johnson
6:55.50
1
6
Gascho, Zach
11
Catoctin
6:55.50
1
8
Zell, Neil
12
Mount Saint Jose
7:11.52
1
9
Winter, Patrick
10
Walter Johnson
7:16.90
1
10
Barbour, Max
9
Loyola Blakefiel
7:19.95
1
11
Harris, Jacob
12
Montgomery Blair
7:25.11
1
12
Hainbach, Sam
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
7:33.19
1
13
Singer, Daniel
10
Walter Johnson
7:34.46
1
14
Long, Matt
12
South River
7:41.22
1
15
Davis, Jahmel
11
Old Mill Senior
7:51.47
1
16
Confrey, Gary
10
Sherwood
7:53.46
1
17
Weiss, Adam
11
Sherwood
7:53.99
1
18
Watson, Moses
12
Linganore
8:00.60
1
19
Nakasaka, Kyle
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
8:02.11
1
20
Filar, Chris
12
Loyola Blakefiel
8:03.93
1
21
Snyder, Brandon
12
Catoctin
8:12.19
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Booker, Benjamin
10
North Point
40.86
6
1.25
1
Rose, Damique
11
C.H. Flowers
41.33
5
2
1
Jones, Malik
12
Georgetown Day
41.36
1
0.75
1
Rose, Damein
12
C.H. Flowers
41.66
8
2
2
Porter, Adrian
11
North Point
41.68
5
1.25
2
Hatcher, Landrie
12
Mount Saint Jose
41.84
1
2.50
3
Decolin, Dimitry
12
Paint Branch
42.24
5
1
1
Coe, Quentin
10
Mount Saint Jose
42.42
2
2.50
4
Davis, Jahmel
11
Old Mill Senior
42.77
5
1.50
1
Coe, Ean
12
Mount Saint Jose
43.59
3
2.50
2
Rollins, Christopher
11
North Point
43.75
8
1.25
3
Stone, Noah
11
Catoctin
43.93
1
2
Hayes, Martin
12
Old Mill Senior
44.05
6
1.50
3
Awojoodu, Richie
12
Paint Branch
44.47
6
1
1
Strong, Jordan
12
Old Mill Senior
44.49
7
1.50
1
Ward, Malcolm
11
Mount Saint Jose
44.96
4
2.50
2
Marshall, Carlton
12
Georgetown Day
44.97
2
0.75
1
McErlean, Jack
9
Loyola Blakefiel
45.07
10
3
Martinez, Fredys
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
45.07
2
0.50
1
Liu, Simon
9
Richard Montgome
45.20
11
4
Hinton, Kristopher
10
C.H. Flowers
45.32
6
2
5
Harman, Jarrett
12
Sherwood
45.36
6
0.25
2
Friday, Justin
10
Georgetown Day
45.49
3
0.75
4
Pinder, Orlando
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
45.63
1
0.50
2
Adekoya, Taiwo
11
Paint Branch
45.64
7
1
5
Anderson, Kendall
11
Sherwood
45.81
5
0.25
1
Strickland, Matt
11
Loyola Blakefiel
45.96
9
3
Winder, Craig
11
Old Mill Senior
46.15
8
1.50
4
Goy, Tyrek
9
Paint Branch
46.92
8
1
3
Onyeador, Jeffrey
10
C.H. Flowers
47.90
7
2
2
McGuire, Pat
12
Georgetown Prep
47.93
10
2
Klain, Danny
11
Georgetown Day
48.11
4
0.75
3
Jones, Conrad
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
48.39
4
0.50
4
Thomas, John
12
Catoctin
48.83
2
1
Triandafilou, Paul
11
Georgetown Prep
49.09
12
3
Bennett, Derrion
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
49.23
3
0.50
2
Kudiwu, Eric
11
Georgetown Prep
49.54
9
4
Romeo, Antonio
11
Sherwood
50.08
7
0.25
2
Finley, Danny
12
Loyola Blakefiel
50.27
11
4
Simmers, CJ
10
Catoctin
50.38
4
5
Shaia, Jared
11
Sherwood
50.75
8
0.25
2
Lyons, Jeremy
9
Richard Montgome
51.10
12
4
Steinly, Jackson
12
Catoctin
51.25
3
5
Proctor, Tyren
9
North Point
51.27
7
1.25
3
Wright, Benjamin
12
Richard Montgome
51.32
12
4
Larkin, Tim
12
Loyola Blakefiel
51.93
12
3
McKeython, Raine
10
Georgetown Prep
51.95
11
4
Nirgudkar, Ninad
10
Richard Montgome
54.49
11
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedell
,
Leonard
,
Mosley
,
Vault
Gaithersburg
42.95
5
10
2
Alexande
,
Roberts
,
Barber
,
Mayo
Gilman
43.54
5
8
3
Relay Team
Paint Branch
43.61
5
6
4
Hylton
,
Powers
,
Rose
,
Nelson
C.H. Flowers
43.74
5
5
1
Relay Team
North Point
43.78
4
4
2
Battle
,
Belser
,
Hayes
,
Hicks
Old Mill Senior
44.39
4
3
3
Vainqueu
,
Fehlinge
,
Pedowitz
,
Darby
Richard Montgome
44.58
4
2
5
Coe
,
Hatcher
,
Patterso
,
Heyward
Mount Saint Jose
44.93
5
1
1
Agyemang
,
Speight
,
Oxman
,
Tatiefo
Col. Zadok Magru
44.98
2
1
Kakpovi
,
Lichtman
,
Rose
,
Varella
Montgomery Blair
45.03
3
2
Rowe
,
Crawford
,
Maydan
,
Eure
Walter Johnson
45.54
3
2
Stone
,
Braithwa
,
Reina
,
Larochel
Catoctin
45.54
3
4
Cunningh
,
Okonronk
,
Isaac
,
Hazelton
Loyola Blakefiel
45.88
3
4
Upshaw
,
Rogers
,
Akono
,
Owens
St Josephs Colle
46.03
4
2
Gobern
,
Bennett
,
Reid
,
Valentin
Bethesda-Chevy C
46.43
2
6
Rust-Tie
,
Lynn
,
Palmer
,
Marshall
Georgetown Day
46.73
5
3
Raimondo
,
Cox
,
Chase
,
Hanley
South River
46.96
2
5
Bazzie
,
Giles
,
Pryor
,
Giaquint
Northwood
47.43
3
1
Relay Team
Our Lady Of Good
47.47
1
4
Holland
,
Trembly
,
Postell
,
Howard
Northern
47.66
2
2
Relay Team
Sherwood
51.20
1
--
Chatman
,
Jordan
,
Porter
,
Porter
Georgetown Prep
DNF
4
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedell
,
Leonard
,
Vault
,
Masanja
Gaithersburg
1:29.06
5
10
2
Stevens
,
Barber
,
Helm
,
Roberts
Gilman
1:30.87
5
8
3
Relay Team
North Point
1:31.65
5
6
4
Relay Team
Paint Branch
1:32.08
5
5
5
Jones
,
Jones
,
Lynn
,
Jones
Georgetown Day
1:32.68
5
4
1
Donelson
,
Holloway
,
Lamptey
,
Wright
C.H. Flowers
1:32.70
3
3
6
Kakpovi
,
Lichtman
,
Rose
,
Varella
Montgomery Blair
1:33.02
5
2
1
Battle
,
Belser
,
Hicks
,
Doughty
Old Mill Senior
1:33.13
4
1
1
Agyemang
,
Massey
,
Obajemu
,
Speight
Col. Zadok Magru
1:34.02
2
2
Dunmoodi
,
Harris
,
Patterso
,
Blue
Mount Saint Jose
1:34.22
4
3
Rowe
,
Crawford
,
Eure
,
Maydan
Walter Johnson
1:34.81
4
4
Azzaro
,
Cunningh
,
Faulkner
,
Okonronk
Loyola Blakefiel
1:35.58
4
2
Page
,
Albo
,
Pedowitz
,
Moone
Richard Montgome
1:36.23
2
3
Cox
,
Chase
,
Raimondo
,
Hanley
South River
1:36.53
2
5
Porter
,
Jordan
,
Davis
,
Porter
Georgetown Prep
1:36.70
4
4
Relay Team
Our Lady Of Good
1:39.16
2
2
Holland
,
Howard
,
Workcuff
,
Postell
Northern
1:41.88
3
1
Doward
,
Jones
,
Settles
,
Shaia
Sherwood
1:41.92
1
2
Cash
,
Staub
,
Herman
,
Imes
Catoctin
1:44.19
1
3
Cilano
,
Price
,
Ludwig
,
Denz
St Josephs Colle
1:44.45
1
5
Bazzie
,
Ferman
,
Wilkerso
,
Sandoval
Northwood
1:48.16
2
--
Relay Team
Bethesda-Chevy C
DNF
3
--
Relay Team
Severna Park
DNF
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paint Branch
3:23.33
4
10
2
Donelson
,
Burgess
,
Bentham
,
Wright
C.H. Flowers
3:26.54
4
8
3
Braithwa
,
Athey
,
Van Der
,
Larochel
Catoctin
3:28.45
4
6
1
Branch
,
Diehl
,
Wilhelm
,
Young
Gilman
3:28.62
3
5
4
Bedell
,
Leonard
,
Smith
,
Masanja
Gaithersburg
3:28.96
4
4
1
Relay Team
Col. Zadok Magru
3:31.57
1
3
1
Chmielin
,
Porter
,
Valmon
,
Yu
Georgetown Prep
3:32.26
2
2
2
Jauschne
,
Cogdell
,
Butler
,
Shaw
Old Mill Senior
3:33.65
3
1
2
Cleaver
,
Crilly
,
Richards
,
Imes
Our Lady Of Good
3:34.46
2
2
Szwerc
,
Moone
,
Czerbnia
,
Koppel
Richard Montgome
3:34.73
1
3
Watson
,
Anderson
,
Nixon
,
Coblentz
Linganore
3:37.29
1
3
Kakpovi
,
Rose
,
Tientche
,
Varella
Montgomery Blair
3:37.40
3
5
Jones
,
Jones
,
Jones
,
Boardman
Georgetown Day
3:37.41
4
3
Duffy
,
Finley
,
Thompson
,
Vinton
Loyola Blakefiel
3:38.53
2
4
Kulick
,
Parlett
,
D'Ambra
,
Rudisell
South River
3:38.87
3
5
Blue
,
Burnett
,
Essl
,
Zell
Mount Saint Jose
3:39.99
3
4
Brown
,
Cilano
,
Rogers
,
Owens
St Josephs Colle
3:42.57
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porquin
,
Agboola
,
Jung
,
Alexande
Richard Montgome
7:52.14
2
10
2
Relay Team
Paint Branch
7:57.91
2
8
3
Crino
,
D'Ambra
,
Musselma
,
Kulick
South River
8:01.00
2
6
4
Van Der
,
Athey
,
Dorsey
,
Dorsey
Catoctin
8:02.27
2
5
5
Rowe
,
Spear
,
Vinton
,
Wegner
Loyola Blakefiel
8:05.04
2
4
6
Spak
,
Bezheran
,
Odzorig
,
Oleary
Walter Johnson
8:06.18
2
3
7
Peters
,
Diehl
,
Young
,
Wilhelm
Gilman
8:07.91
2
2
8
Bentham
,
Rose
,
Burgess
,
Brandon
C.H. Flowers
8:09.30
2
1
1
Relay Team
Our Lady Of Good
8:11.15
1
9
Burnett
,
Genuario
,
Skintges
,
Zell
Mount Saint Jose
8:18.39
2
10
Charo
,
Lansdale
,
Gosselin
,
Campbell
Sidwell Friends
8:19.08
2
2
Melnick
,
Miller
,
Zavala
,
Mercado-
Sherwood
8:23.05
1
3
Relay Team
North Point
8:24.27
1
11
Forsyth
,
Burgett
,
Whitney
,
Kiely
Severna Park
8:26.50
2
4
Abebe
,
Navarro
,
Hoskinso
,
Stubbs
Northwood
8:28.59
1
5
Mack
,
Fossett
,
Lemen
,
Kastel
Linganore
8:31.75
1
6
Lerner
,
Albritta
,
Zhang
,
Cohen
Georgetown Day
8:43.30
1
7
Ferguson
,
Jauschne
,
Rissanen
,
Shaw
Old Mill Senior
8:50.50
1
12
Chmielin
,
Graves
,
Morton
,
Yu
Georgetown Prep
8:51.73
2
8
Harris
,
Marx-Kuo
,
Patel
,
Kern
Montgomery Blair
9:26.68
1
Mens 4x1600m Relay Seeded Sec.
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitney
,
Kiely
,
Burgett
,
Forsyth
Severna Park
17:47.13
1
10
2
Porquin
,
Agboola
,
Jung
,
Alexande
Richard Montgome
17:59.30
1
8
3
Walz
,
Carey
,
King
,
Carvalho
Dulaney
18:05.45
1
6
4
Evan
,
Murray
,
Roederer
,
Smith
Walt Whitman
18:07.34
1
5
5
Macdonal
,
Wegner
,
Spear
,
Wegner
Loyola Blakefiel
18:10.75
1
4
6
Relay Team
Paint Branch
18:20.62
1
3
7
Crilly
,
McGivern
,
Wavering
,
Richards
Our Lady Of Good
18:30.15
1
2
8
Bezheran
,
Burklow
,
Kosogof
,
Spak
Walter Johnson
18:37.41
1
1
9
Belfatto
,
Overfiel
,
Suhay
,
McGuire
St Josephs Colle
18:37.87
1
10
Relay Team
Severna Park
18:43.36
1
11
Gosselin
,
Lansdale
,
Charo
,
Campbell
Sidwell Friends
18:48.40
1
12
Crino
,
Musselma
,
Escalera
,
Foster
South River
18:49.64
1
13
Colaizzi
,
Cohen
,
Albritta
,
Colaizzi
Georgetown Day
19:02.45
1
14
Slotwins
,
Patterso
,
Myers
,
Gascho
Catoctin
19:24.23
1
15
Chaundy
,
Knighton
,
Whitaker
,
Meaghan
Mount Saint Jose
19:35.88
1
16
Confrey
,
Mercado-
,
Hanlon
,
Staub
Sherwood
20:19.81
1
17
Kastel
,
Beck
,
Coblentz
,
Hewitson
Linganore
20:22.81
1
Mens 4x1600m Relay Slow Section
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Walter Johnson
19:38.83
1
2
Relay Team
Northern
20:04.13
1
3
Relay Team
South River
20:08.39
1
4
Relay Team
Sidwell Friends
20:16.73
1
5
Relay Team
Bethesda-Chevy C
20:18.55
1
6
Relay Team
Georgetown Day
20:23.74
1
7
Relay Team
Montgomery Blair
20:24.07
1
8
Relay Team
Walter Johnson
20:39.54
1
9
Relay Team
St Josephs Colle
20:41.66
1
10
Relay Team
Paint Branch
20:43.93
1
11
Relay Team
Gaithersburg
20:57.07
1
12
Relay Team
Gilman
21:32.26
1
13
Relay Team
Georgetown Prep
21:51.85
1
14
Relay Team
Sherwood
22:43.01
1
--
Relay Team
St. Andrew's Epi
DQ
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belay
,
Masanja
,
Vault
,
Bedell
Gaithersburg
3:35.98
4
10
2
Blue
,
Genuario
,
Coston
,
Dunmoodi
Mount Saint Jose
3:41.14
4
8
3
Lynn
,
Rust-Tie
,
Marshall
,
Boardman
Georgetown Day
3:42.73
4
6
4
Duffy
,
Moran
,
Okonronk
,
Finley
Loyola Blakefiel
3:42.76
4
5
1
Relay Team
North Point
3:45.60
2
4
2
Abebe
,
Sandoval
,
Ferman
,
Bazzie
Northwood
3:49.64
2
3
1
Campbell
,
Cogdell
,
Parker
,
Ferguson
Old Mill Senior
3:50.14
1
2
2
Helm
,
Branch
,
Dupree
,
Handa
Gilman
3:50.26
1
1
5
Armbrust
,
Singleto
,
Magalhae
,
McFadden
St. Andrew's Epi
3:51.21
4
3
Relay Team
Severna Park
3:51.75
2
1
Campbell
,
Lamptey
,
Chambers
,
Williams
C.H. Flowers
3:52.12
3
4
Iqbal
,
Koppel
,
Moone
,
Albo
Richard Montgome
3:52.83
2
6
Relay Team
Paint Branch
3:53.39
4
3
Herman
,
Reina
,
Cash
,
Snyder
Catoctin
3:54.49
1
2
Partlett
,
Cox
,
Rudisell
,
Long
South River
3:56.25
3
4
Melnick
,
Miller
,
Settles
,
Doward
Sherwood
3:59.96
1
3
Holland
,
Gibson
,
Bennett
,
Trembly
Northern
4:04.78
3
5
Girmay
,
Lichtman
,
Tientche
,
Thorne
Montgomery Blair
4:09.94
1
5
Fossett
,
Nixon
,
Beisser
,
Lemen
Linganore
4:12.89
2
6
Price
,
Emminger
,
DiNardo
,
Denz
St Josephs Colle
4:32.10
1
--
Davis
,
Porter
,
Valmon
,
Yu
Georgetown Prep
DQ
3
4
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colaizzi
,
Jones
,
Boardman
,
Colaizzi
Georgetown Day
10:27.94
1
10
2
Dorsey
,
Dorsey
,
Athey
,
Van Der
Catoctin
10:42.32
1
8
3
Riishojg
,
Boden
,
Momo
,
Kannapel
Bethesda-Chevy C
10:58.92
1
6
4
Carpente
,
Carpente
,
Workcuff
,
Sweeney
Northern
11:00.46
1
5
5
Filar
,
Legambi
,
Vinton
,
Macdonal
Loyola Blakefiel
11:02.73
1
4
6
Burnett
,
Genuario
,
Whitaker
,
Zell
Mount Saint Jose
11:04.63
1
3
7
Hewitson
,
Anderson
,
Mack
,
Lemen
Linganore
11:12.82
1
2
8
Koppel
,
Walker
,
Mitchell
,
Harringt
Richard Montgome
11:28.70
1
1
9
Relay Team
North Point
11:34.97
1
10
Snowden
,
Berger
,
Brooks
,
Bergamin
South River
11:40.46
1
11
Relay Team
Severna Park
11:41.45
1
12
DiGesare
,
Ludwig
,
Brown
,
Cambria
St Josephs Colle
11:47.79
1
13
Garcia-L
,
Rissanen
,
Swann
,
Strong
Old Mill Senior
12:00.65
1
14
Girmay
,
McKee
,
Marx-Kuo
,
Murphy I
Montgomery Blair
12:00.67
1
15
Staub
,
Confrey
,
Hanlon
,
Dyer
Sherwood
12:07.01
1
16
Belay
,
Briggs
,
Belay
,
Caneva
Gaithersburg
12:17.02
1
17
Mullery
,
Smith
,
Chmielin
,
Morton
Georgetown Prep
12:35.00
1
18
Aaronoff
,
Gunnison
,
Getnet
,
Miranda
Northwood
13:24.25
1
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coe
,
Hatcher
,
Coston
,
Coe
Mount Saint Jose
1:04.89
2
10
1
Relay Team
Paint Branch
1:13.39
3
8
2
Jones
,
Marshall
,
Friday
,
Palmer
Georgetown Day
1:13.41
2
6
1
McGuire
,
Kudiwu
,
Triandaf
,
McKeytho
Georgetown Prep
1:15.54
1
5
2
Lyons
,
Liu
,
Miljanic
,
Wright
Richard Montgome
1:20.29
3
4
2
Maddox
,
Hill
,
Taylor
,
Davis
Gilman
1:20.56
1
3
--
Davis
,
Winder
,
Strong
,
Hayes
Old Mill Senior
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Devonte
12
Paint Branch
50-10.00
(15.49m)
5
2.66
2
Johnson, Sheldon
12
Gilman
46-10.50
(14.29m)
5
3.33
3
White, Isaiah
11
Paint Branch
45-00.00
(13.72m)
5
2.66
4
Smith, Arik
9
Gilman
42-07.75
(13.00m)
5
3.33
1
Kangah Jr., Martin
12
C.H. Flowers
42-03.00
(12.88m)
4
1
2
DuBeau, Daniel
11
South River
40-10.00
(12.45m)
4
2
3
Smith, Nate
12
South River
40-05.00
(12.32m)
4
2
1
Childress, Nick
10
Northern
40-03.50
(12.28m)
1
1.33
1
Palmer, Neville
12
Georgetown Day
40-03.00
(12.27m)
3
2
Wagner, Taylor
12
Northern
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
1.33
4
Wright, Case
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
39-06.25
(12.05m)
4
0.66
3
Kaas, Derrick
12
Catoctin
39-01.50
(11.93m)
1
5
Phelps, Nick
11
Mount Saint Jose
38-09.50
(11.82m)
5
1.66
6
Derenge, Will
11
Mount Saint Jose
38-03.00
(11.66m)
5
1.66
7
Dupree, Antonio
10
Gilman
38-02.25
(11.64m)
5
3.33
1
Prince, Zaevon
12
Montgomery Blair
37-04.75
(11.40m)
2
2
Maung, Brian
12
Sherwood
37-00.00
(11.28m)
3
0.33
2
Parker, Danny
11
Walter Johnson
35-04.50
(10.78m)
2
8
Lowman, Shane
11
Mount Saint Jose
35-03.75
(10.76m)
5
1.66
3
Simpson, Trey
11
Linganore
34-11.25
(10.65m)
3
9
Gwashsavanhu, Tinashe
12
Gaithersburg
34-11.25
(10.65m)
5
4
Ikheloa, Osajele
10
Sherwood
34-09.75
(10.61m)
3
0.33
5
Metangmo, David
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
34-07.75
(10.56m)
4
0.66
6
Bray, Mason
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
34-01.75
(10.41m)
4
0.66
7
Robinson, John
12
C.H. Flowers
33-10.00
(10.31m)
4
1
4
Basanes, Gus
12
Georgetown Prep
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
8
Hanley, Peter
12
South River
33-06.50
(10.22m)
4
2
3
Clark, Chris
11
St Josephs Colle
33-05.25
(10.19m)
2
5
Forney, David
11
Georgetown Prep
33-05.00
(10.19m)
1
4
Albo, Tomer
9
Richard Montgome
33-01.25
(10.09m)
2
9
Appiah, NanaKofi
10
C.H. Flowers
32-11.25
(10.04m)
4
1
5
Spina, Anthony
11
St Josephs Colle
32-10.00
(10.01m)
2
6
Dupalis, Gladimir
12
Montgomery Blair
32-05.50
(9.89m)
2
10
Taylor, Avery
12
Gaithersburg
32-05.00
(9.88m)
5
6
Udeogu, Ugo
12
Georgetown Prep
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
5
Antoine, Rafiq
10
Sherwood
31-08.75
(9.67m)
3
0.33
11
Pearce, Kevin
12
Paint Branch
30-07.50
(9.33m)
5
2.66
7
Williams, Mike
10
Northern
29-11.50
(9.13m)
1
1.33
6
Augustine, Jonathan
9
Georgetown Day
29-06.75
(9.01m)
3
7
Coutu, Mike
11
Richard Montgome
29-05.75
(8.99m)
2
7
Walrath, Brenton
10
Linganore
29-05.75
(8.99m)
3
1
Battle, Brandon
11
Old Mill Senior
29-03.50
(8.93m)
6
2
Hynson, Kahlil
-
Old Mill Senior
28-10.00
(8.79m)
6
8
Bundu, Ibrahim
11
Montgomery Blair
28-05.25
(8.67m)
2
3
Scott, Anthony
10
Old Mill Senior
27-00.25
(8.24m)
6
9
Macadonia, Raymond
11
Walter Johnson
26-03.00
(8.00m)
2
10
Masisson, Matt
11
Walter Johnson
25-02.25
(7.68m)
2
8
Eustice, Michael
11
Georgetown Day
24-09.50
(7.56m)
3
9
Mattthew, Potts
12
Linganore
24-09.00
(7.54m)
3
8
Talbot, Ryan
12
Catoctin
22-01.00
(6.73m)
1
11
Ludwig, Jacob
10
St Josephs Colle
21-10.00
(6.65m)
2
9
Cash, Devin
11
Catoctin
21-03.50
(6.49m)
1
12
Miljanic, Philip
9
Richard Montgome
18-09.00
(5.72m)
2
--
Peele, James
9
North Point
ND
(--)
1
--
Hoffler, Collin
11
North Point
ND
(--)
1
--
Rott, Jack
11
Severna Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Young, Ian
12
North Point
ND
(--)
1
--
Schaner, Mike
9
Severna Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Holloway, Nick
10
Severna Park
ND
(--)
1
--
James, Sean
12
Our Lady Of Good
ND
(--)
2
--
Ramsey-Lucas, Noah
10
Our Lady Of Good
ND
(--)
2
--
Farrell, John
10
Our Lady Of Good
ND
(--)
2
--
Goel, Aniket
11
Col. Zadok Magru
ND
(--)
3
--
Williams, Davon
9
St Frances
ND
(--)
3
--
Berry, Mike
9
St Frances
ND
(--)
3
--
Elliott, Kurkland
12
Col. Zadok Magru
ND
(--)
3
--
Scott, Julius
10
St Frances
ND
(--)
3
--
Flores, Carlos
11
Col. Zadok Magru
ND
(--)
3
--
Guinyard, Juwan
12
Northwood
ND
(--)
4
--
Baxter, Kevon
12
Northwood
ND
(--)
4
--
Leonard, Jake
12
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
4
--
Boland, Ian
12
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
4
--
Monaghan, Steven
12
Northwood
ND
(--)
4
--
Dixon, Cliff
11
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
4
--
Dalton, Denzel
11
Gaithersburg
FOUL
(--)
5
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Isaiah
11
Paint Branch
134-03
(40.92m)
5
3.33
2
Johnson, Sheldon
12
Gilman
131-07.50
(40.12m)
5
2
1
Basanes, Gus
12
Georgetown Prep
125-09
(38.33m)
1
1
Kangah Jr., Martin
12
C.H. Flowers
125-03
(38.18m)
3
2.66
1
DuBeau, Daniel
11
South River
124-05.50
(37.93m)
4
1.66
2
Wagner, Taylor
12
Northern
124-01.50
(37.83m)
1
1.33
2
Appiah, NanaKofi
10
C.H. Flowers
122-01.50
(37.22m)
3
2.66
2
Maung, Brian
12
Sherwood
122-01
(37.21m)
4
1
3
Dalton, Denzel
11
Gaithersburg
120-11
(36.86m)
4
0.66
1
Kaas, Derrick
12
Catoctin
119-05
(36.40m)
2
3
Parker, Danny
11
Walter Johnson
115-07.50
(35.24m)
3
3
Dramah, Habib
12
Paint Branch
110-09
(33.76m)
5
3.33
4
Johnson, Devonte
12
Paint Branch
109-06
(33.38m)
5
3.33
4
Smith, Nate
12
South River
107-09
(32.84m)
4
1.66
2
Bray, Mason
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
107-00.50
(32.63m)
2
3
Childress, Nick
10
Northern
106-04.50
(32.42m)
1
1.33
5
Dupree, Antonio
10
Gilman
104-09
(31.93m)
5
2
5
Schmid, Josh
10
Sherwood
103-05
(31.52m)
4
1
6
Derenge, Will
11
Mount Saint Jose
101-01.50
(30.82m)
4
0.33
3
Wright, Case
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
99-06
(30.33m)
2
7
Mack, Riley
11
Linganore
98-08.50
(30.09m)
4
8
Toomer, Blake
11
Gaithersburg
98-03
(29.95m)
4
0.66
9
Neal, Drew
11
Mount Saint Jose
97-11
(29.85m)
4
0.33
10
Hanley, Peter
12
South River
96-08
(29.46m)
4
1.66
6
Smith, Arik
9
Gilman
95-09
(29.18m)
5
2
4
Robinson, John
12
C.H. Flowers
94-06.50
(28.82m)
3
2.66
11
Carter, Christian
Mount Saint Jose
88-11
(27.10m)
4
0.33
12
Prete, Austin
12
Linganore
84-09.50
(25.84m)
4
5
Spina, Anthony
11
St Josephs Colle
81-07
(24.87m)
3
7
Scott, Anthony
10
Old Mill Senior
81-06
(24.84m)
5
8
Hynson, Kahlil
-
Old Mill Senior
80-11
(24.66m)
5
13
Ikheloa, Osajele
10
Sherwood
77-08.50
(23.69m)
4
1
4
Williams, Mike
10
Northern
77-04.50
(23.58m)
1
1.33
4
Prince, Zaevon
12
Montgomery Blair
75-04.50
(22.97m)
2
14
Taylor, Avery
12
Gaithersburg
75-00
(22.86m)
4
0.66
6
Newman, Arthur
10
Walter Johnson
74-00.50
(22.57m)
3
7
Clark, Chris
11
St Josephs Colle
73-06.50
(22.42m)
3
15
Simpson, Trey
11
Linganore
71-10
(21.89m)
4
5
Strosnider, Cameron
9
Catoctin
71-03
(21.72m)
2
8
Masisson, Matt
11
Walter Johnson
70-07
(21.51m)
3
6
Metangmo, David
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
69-06.50
(21.20m)
2
7
Dupalis, Gladimir
12
Montgomery Blair
68-04
(20.83m)
2
8
Simmers, CJ
10
Catoctin
67-04.50
(20.54m)
2
9
Campbell, Brandon
11
Old Mill Senior
64-08.50
(19.72m)
5
5
Augustine, Jonathan
9
Georgetown Day
63-04
(19.30m)
1
6
Eustice, Michael
11
Georgetown Day
60-11.50
(18.58m)
1
9
Bundu, Ibrahim
11
Montgomery Blair
57-10
(17.63m)
2
7
Forney, David
11
Georgetown Prep
56-00
(17.07m)
1
8
Akile, Yonathan
10
Georgetown Prep
52-02
(15.90m)
1
9
Ludwig, Jacob
10
St Josephs Colle
51-00
(15.54m)
3
--
Schaner, Mike
9
Severna Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Holloway, Nick
10
Severna Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Ramsey-Lucas, Noah
10
Our Lady Of Good
ND
(--)
1
--
Palmer, Neville
12
Georgetown Day
ND
(--)
1
--
Farrell, John
10
Our Lady Of Good
ND
(--)
1
--
Rott, Jack
11
Severna Park
ND
(--)
1
--
James, Sean
12
Our Lady Of Good
ND
(--)
1
--
Smith, Joshua
9
North Point
ND
(--)
2
--
Monaghan, Steven
12
Northwood
ND
(--)
2
--
Peele, James
9
North Point
ND
(--)
2
--
Guinyard, Juwan
12
Northwood
ND
(--)
2
--
Baxter, Kevon
12
Northwood
ND
(--)
2
--
Young, Ian
12
North Point
ND
(--)
2
--
Bottenberg, David
11
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
3
--
Nguyen, Hoang
11
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
3
--
Coutu, Mike
11
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
3
--
Barrett, Warren
11
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
3
--
Watts, Chris
12
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
3
--
Boland, Ian
12
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
3
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Workcuff, DJ
12
Northern
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2.66
1
White, Thomas
12
Mount Saint Jose
5-10.00
(1.78m)
4
3.33
1
Harris, Christian
12
Mount Saint Jose
5-10.00
(1.78m)
4
3.33
1
Maddox, Dorian
10
Gilman
5-08.00
(1.73m)
2
1
3
Heyward, Chris
10
Mount Saint Jose
5-08.00
(1.73m)
4
3.33
2
McKay, Max
Severna Park
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
0.66
2
Davis, Marcell
11
St Josephs Colle
5-06.00
(1.68m)
2
1.33
4
Noel, Elijah
11
North Point
5-06.00
(1.68m)
4
1.66
4
Larochelle, Jacob
12
Catoctin
5-06.00
(1.68m)
4
2
4
Stone, Noah
11
Catoctin
5-06.00
(1.68m)
4
2
4
Walston, Jacorey
10
North Point
5-06.00
(1.68m)
4
1.66
3
Upshaw, James
12
St Josephs Colle
5-04.00
(1.63m)
2
1.33
3
Trembly, Nick
11
Northern
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2.66
8
Steinly, Jackson
12
Catoctin
5-00.25
(1.53m)
4
2
4
Wilkerson, Shamir
-
Northern
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2.66
4
Reise, Daniel
Severna Park
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
0.66
4
Winkler, Jason
12
Severna Park
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
0.66
4
Levine, Robert
9
Gilman
5-00.00
(1.52m)
2
1
4
McGloin, John
10
St Josephs Colle
5-00.00
(1.52m)
2
1.33
4
Stevens, Korey
10
Gilman
5-00.00
(1.52m)
2
1
9
Vaughan, Elijah
10
North Point
5-00.00
(1.52m)
4
1.66
--
Patel, Hari
10
Montgomery Blair
NH
(--)
1
--
Romodan, Idris
10
Montgomery Blair
NH
(--)
1
--
Allen, Justin
9
Georgetown Prep
NH
(--)
1
--
McLean, Carter
9
Georgetown Prep
NH
(--)
1
--
McKeython, Raine
10
Georgetown Prep
NH
(--)
1
--
Reed, Wynston
12
Montgomery Blair
NH
(--)
1
--
Ferman, Alejandro
10
Northwood
NH
(--)
2
--
Grows, Corey
12
Paint Branch
NH
(--)
2
--
Bazzie, Fofie
9
Northwood
NH
(--)
2
--
Goy, Tyrek
9
Paint Branch
NH
(--)
2
--
Awojoodu, Richie
12
Paint Branch
NH
(--)
2
--
Walker, Samuel
11
Northwood
NH
(--)
2
--
Palmer, Evan
10
Georgetown Day
NH
(--)
3
--
Brown, Marcellus
11
Loyola Blakefiel
NH
(--)
3
--
Small, Quinton
11
Gaithersburg
NH
(--)
3
--
Dalton, Denzel
11
Gaithersburg
NH
(--)
3
--
Palmer, Neville
12
Georgetown Day
NH
(--)
3
--
Faulkner, Radley
11
Loyola Blakefiel
NH
(--)
3
--
Jones, Ahmad
12
Georgetown Day
NH
(--)
3
--
Southlea, Devon
12
Gaithersburg
NH
(--)
3
--
Hazelton, Damon
11
Loyola Blakefiel
NH
(--)
3
--
Perez, Zack
10
Col. Zadok Magru
NH
(--)
5
--
Sneed, Jayvon
11
Col. Zadok Magru
NH
(--)
5
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Workcuff, DJ
12
Northern
20-11.25
(6.38m)
nwi
1
1
Rust-Tierney, Erin
12
Georgetown Day
20-07.25
(6.28m)
nwi
3
3.33
1
Stone, Noah
11
Catoctin
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
2
2.66
2
Jones, Ahmad
12
Georgetown Day
19-06.50
(5.96m)
nwi
3
3.33
1
Pakou, Sergio
11
Montgomery Blair
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
4
2
1
Rogers, Gilbert
10
St Josephs Colle
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
4
1.33
1
Mayo, Alonzo
11
Gilman
19-03.75
(5.89m)
nwi
5
1.66
3
Varella, Stephen
12
Montgomery Blair
19-01.75
(5.84m)
nwi
4
2
4
Akono, Ali
12
St Josephs Colle
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
4
1.33
2
Van Der Cruyssen, Patric
11
Catoctin
19-00.25
(5.80m)
nwi
2
2.66
3
Smith, Marc
12
Gaithersburg
18-11.50
(5.78m)
nwi
3
2
Stevens, Korey
10
Gilman
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
5
1.66
5
Hawkins, James
11
Old Mill Senior
18-09.75
(5.73m)
nwi
4
3
Braithwaite, Diondre
12
Catoctin
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
2
2.66
3
Barber, Amyr
11
Gilman
18-08.25
(5.70m)
nwi
5
1.66
4
Naldony, Nick
11
Mount Saint Jose
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
5
0.66
6
Arefeayne, Kalabe
11
Montgomery Blair
18-07.25
(5.67m)
nwi
4
2
5
Vaughan, Elijah
10
North Point
18-05.25
(5.62m)
nwi
5
1
7
Belser, Kendall
11
Old Mill Senior
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
4
2
McKay, Max
Severna Park
18-01.75
(5.53m)
nwi
1
0.33
6
Healey, Christian
11
North Point
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
5
1
8
Upshaw, James
12
St Josephs Colle
18-00.75
(5.51m)
nwi
4
1.33
3
Reise, Daniel
Severna Park
17-11.75
(5.48m)
nwi
1
0.33
4
Byrd, Matthew
10
Severna Park
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
0.33
4
Ward, Ian
10
Georgetown Day
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
3
3.33
7
Dunmoodie, Darren
9
Mount Saint Jose
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
5
0.66
7
Noel, Elijah
11
North Point
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
5
1
9
DeGrange, Brendan
11
Mount Saint Jose
17-08.75
(5.40m)
nwi
5
0.66
9
Decolin, Dimitry
12
Paint Branch
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
4
5
Obajemu, Michael
11
Col. Zadok Magru
17-05.25
(5.31m)
nwi
1
5
Dalton, Denzel
11
Gaithersburg
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
3
10
Green, Clifton
12
Paint Branch
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
4
6
Nyawala, Onesu
Georgetown Prep
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
6
Ibe, Chimaoge
10
Georgetown Prep
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
6
Kramer, Shane
12
South River
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
3
7
Nelson, Brian
10
C.H. Flowers
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
3
8
Creek, Brandon
12
Northern
16-05.75
(5.02m)
nwi
1
11
Mitchell, Robert
10
Old Mill Senior
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
4
8
Hinton, Kristopher
10
C.H. Flowers
16-03.50
(4.97m)
nwi
3
12
Aziss Gnouwe Tomn, Darry
9
Paint Branch
16-00.25
(4.88m)
nwi
4
9
Buckberg, Mitchell
11
Sherwood
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
9
Long, Matt
12
South River
15-10.25
(4.83m)
nwi
3
10
White, Jermone
11
Gaithersburg
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
3
11
Palumbo, Danny
11
South River
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
3
10
Stern, Nathan
12
Northern
15-07.50
(4.76m)
nwi
1
11
Anderson, Kendall
11
Sherwood
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
12
Onyeador, Jeffrey
10
C.H. Flowers
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
3
12
Wright, Owen
9
Georgetown Prep
14-05.25
(4.40m)
nwi
1
13
Laguna, Dainel
9
Sherwood
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
--
Eshetu, Nathael
11
Col. Zadok Magru
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCormack, Wesley
9
Col. Zadok Magru
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Aidoo, Daniel
11
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Walker, Samuel
11
Northwood
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Moore, Trenton
11
Walter Johnson
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Liu, Ethan
10
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Foster, Marcus
12
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Sampson, Matthew
10
Northwood
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Wilkerson, Aaron
10
Northwood
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Assimaidou, Oda
10
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Zarynow, Alexander
10
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Rowe, Nathanial
11
Walter Johnson
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Leonard, Justin
11
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Munoz, Delano
10
Walter Johnson
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Pinder, Orlando
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Bray, Mason
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Martinez, Fredys
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Cunningham, Connor
12
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
nwi
5
--
Azzaro, Matt
12
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
nwi
5
--
Aroh, Declan
10
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
nwi
5
--
Parker, Mason
10
St Frances
ND
(--)
nwi
6
--
Cole, Justin
10
St Frances
ND
(--)
nwi
6
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hatcher, Landrie
12
Mount Saint Jose
43-06.25
(13.27m)
nwi
3
3.33
1
Rust-Tierney, Erin
12
Georgetown Day
42-06.00
(12.95m)
nwi
2
2.66
2
Palmer, Evan
10
Georgetown Day
41-09.00
(12.73m)
nwi
2
2.66
2
Heyward, Chris
10
Mount Saint Jose
41-08.00
(12.70m)
nwi
3
3.33
3
Noel, Elijah
11
North Point
41-04.25
(12.60m)
nwi
3
1.66
1
Akono, Ali
12
St Josephs Colle
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
4
1.33
2
Stevens, Korey
10
Gilman
40-09.75
(12.44m)
nwi
4
2
3
Davis, Jahmel
11
Old Mill Senior
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
4
0.66
4
Cunningham, Connor
12
Loyola Blakefiel
37-10.75
(11.55m)
nwi
3
5
Dunmoodie, Darren
9
Mount Saint Jose
37-07.25
(11.46m)
nwi
3
3.33
4
Mayo, Alonzo
11
Gilman
37-06.00
(11.43m)
nwi
4
2
3
Awojoodu, Richie
12
Paint Branch
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
2
1
4
Ward, Ian
10
Georgetown Day
37-00.50
(11.29m)
nwi
2
2.66
5
McGloin, John
10
St Josephs Colle
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
4
1.33
5
Goy, Tyrek
9
Paint Branch
36-07.75
(11.17m)
nwi
2
1
6
Levine, Robert
9
Gilman
36-07.00
(11.15m)
nwi
4
2
7
Hawkins, James
11
Old Mill Senior
36-06.50
(11.14m)
nwi
4
0.66
6
Healey, Christian
11
North Point
36-05.50
(11.11m)
nwi
3
1.66
1
Byrd, Matthew
10
Severna Park
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
2
Miller, Owen
11
Sherwood
36-04.25
(11.08m)
nwi
1
0.33
6
Grows, Corey
12
Paint Branch
36-03.00
(11.05m)
nwi
2
1
3
Harman, Jarrett
12
Sherwood
36-01.00
(11.00m)
nwi
1
0.33
7
Looney, Jeremiah
11
North Point
35-09.00
(10.90m)
nwi
3
1.66
8
Davis, Marcell
11
St Josephs Colle
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
4
1.33
4
Reise, Daniel
Severna Park
35-01.00
(10.69m)
nwi
1
7
Hall, Steven
12
Northern
34-08.50
(10.58m)
nwi
2
8
Wilkerson, Shamir
-
Northern
34-06.25
(10.52m)
nwi
2
8
Azzaro, Matt
12
Loyola Blakefiel
34-05.00
(10.49m)
nwi
3
5
Pinder, Orlando
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
33-02.50
(10.12m)
nwi
1
6
Anderson, Kendall
11
Sherwood
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
0.33
7
McGowan, Liam
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
32-06.50
(9.92m)
nwi
1
8
Nakasaka, Kyle
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
31-06.50
(9.61m)
nwi
1
9
Mitchell, Robert
10
Old Mill Senior
30-10.50
(9.41m)
nwi
4
0.66
--
Allen, Justin
9
Georgetown Prep
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Owen
9
Georgetown Prep
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ibe, Chimaoge
10
Georgetown Prep
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Winkler, Jason
12
Severna Park
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Czerbniak, Igor
10
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Foster, Marcus
12
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Aidoo, Daniel
11
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Williams, Mike
10
Northern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Tearney, William
12
Gaithersburg
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Small, Quinton
11
Gaithersburg
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Southlea, Devon
12
Gaithersburg
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Aroh, Declan
10
Loyola Blakefiel
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Watson, Moses
12
Linganore
ND
(--)
nwi
5
--
Nixon, Will
10
Linganore
ND
(--)
nwi
5
--
Onyeador, Jeffrey
10
C.H. Flowers
ND
(--)
nwi
5
--
Hinton, Kristopher
10
C.H. Flowers
ND
(--)
nwi
5
--
Sneed, Jayvon
11
Col. Zadok Magru
ND
(--)
nwi
5
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Gram
11
Gilman
12-10.00
(3.91m)
1
2.66
2
Ferrans, Justin
11
Loyola Blakefiel
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Essl, Will
11
Mount Saint Jose
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3.33
4
Reiterrer, Cory
11
Mount Saint Jose
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3.33
4
Miahly, Ryan
11
Mount Saint Jose
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3.33
6
Strickler, Collin
10
Severna Park
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Paravano, Jonathan
10
Georgetown Prep
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
O'Malley, Kyle
12
Loyola Blakefiel
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Keating, Evan
12
Severna Park
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Dellheim, Max
10
Gilman
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2.66
10
Ambush, Matt
10
Gilman
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2.66
--
Luecke, Ryan
11
Linganore
NH
(--)
1
--
Albornoz, Kyle
11
Loyola Blakefiel
NH
(--)
1
--
Beiter, Hank
9
Linganore
NH
(--)
1
--
Stringer, Daniel
12
Severna Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Kyle
11
Linganore
NH
(--)
1
--
Szwerc, Peter
11
Richard Montgome
NH
(--)
2
--
Ramesh, Natarajan
10
Richard Montgome
NH
(--)
2
--
Beck, Lucas
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
NH
(--)
2
Womens 1600m Race Walk
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hultquist, Nicole
9
Col. Zadok Magru
11:45.55
1
2
Kohler, Laura
11
Richard Montgome
11:48.75
1
3
Mcmahon, Heather
11
Richard Montgome
11:48.77
1
4
Hultquist, Hailey
12
Col. Zadok Magru
13:28.57
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee-Shapiro, Elka
12
Richard Montgome
7:56.09
1
2
Peterson, Michaela
9
Bethesda-Chevy C
7:56.19
1
3
Wagner, Reilly
11
South River
8:00.06
1
4
D'Ottavi, Morgana
12
Montgomery Blair
8:36.92
1
5
Gradwohl, Natalie
11
Montgomery Blair
8:39.31
1
6
Demarais, Megan
12
Catoctin
8:47.76
1
7
Montgomery, Alise
12
Gaithersburg
8:55.00
1
8
James, Gabby
10
Northern
8:57.44
1
9
Mcmahon, Heather
11
Richard Montgome
9:42.60
1
10
Armstrong, Shannon
10
Sherwood
10:26.82
1
11
Stevenson, Florence
12
Col. Zadok Magru
10:46.51
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ismail, Laila
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
44.79
1
2.50
1
Wagner, Reilly
11
South River
47.30
7
1.25
2
Ameer, Simone
9
Georgetown Day
48.22
1
2
1
Dorsu, Sisan
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
48.36
2
2.50
1
Natanson, Hannah
11
Georgetown Day
49.32
3
2
2
Tappan, Lauren
10
Georgetown Day
49.32
2
2
3
Hicks, Dyonne
10
C.H. Flowers
50.20
2
1.50
3
Matthews, Imani
12
C.H. Flowers
50.74
1
1.50
1
Kirby, Courtney
11
Catoctin
52.50
5
0.75
2
Williams, Sierra
11
C.H. Flowers
52.85
3
1.50
1
Jones, Ardajah
11
North Point
52.90
9
1
3
Schmidt, Analise
9
Bethesda-Chevy C
53.65
3
2.50
1
Byers, Jadis
9
Bethesda-Chevy C
53.68
4
2.50
1
Braithwaite, Kia
9
Catoctin
54.28
6
0.75
2
Feldman, Lulu
9
Georgetown Day
54.50
4
2
2
Stewart, Devani
11
North Point
56.06
9
1
2
Carter, Lea
11
South River
56.14
5
1.25
2
Latham, Aislinn
12
Catoctin
57.03
7
0.75
3
Green, Brittany
11
North Point
58.06
9
1
2
Pavlick, Christiana
11
South River
58.20
6
1.25
4
Lewis, Stephanie
10
North Point
58.20
9
1
3
Stringfield, Jamie
10
C.H. Flowers
58.81
4
1.50
1
Zinkl, Madeline
11
South River
58.91
8
1.25
2
Riley, Summer
10
Catoctin
1:02.10
8
0.75
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paint Branch
50.29
4
10
2
Currica
,
Juarez
,
Nazzal
,
Mitchell
Gaithersburg
50.45
4
8
3
White
,
Robertso
,
Lynn
,
Davis
Col. Zadok Magru
51.06
4
6
1
Baker
,
Daley
,
Hicks
,
White
C.H. Flowers
51.19
3
5
2
D'Ottavi
,
Maisto
,
Ederer
,
Fotso Ch
Montgomery Blair
51.89
3
4
4
Relay Team
North Point
52.03
4
3
1
Tappan
,
Isiaq
,
Augustin
,
Natanson
Georgetown Day
52.34
2
2
3
Butler
,
Codgell
,
Corley
,
Montague
Old Mill Senior
52.68
3
1
5
Maher
,
Lloyd
,
Lerch
,
Doda
Mt de Sales
52.87
4
6
Marsh
,
McGlynn
,
Carmicha
,
Jordan
South River
52.96
4
1
Abney
,
Sims
,
LeeSang
,
Powell
Northern
53.72
1
2
Kirby
,
Lertora
,
Herman
,
Demarais
Catoctin
53.74
2
2
Arend
,
Robinson
,
Faccone
,
Thorpe
Bethesda-Chevy C
53.78
1
4
Henyon
,
Permente
,
Badostai
,
Wagner
Linganore
53.80
3
5
Scott
,
Grey
,
Grey
,
Stacy
Richard Montgome
53.92
3
3
Relay Team
Sherwood
56.60
2
3
Adhanom
,
Umana
,
Hodge Sa
,
Jawara
Northwood
57.52
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paint Branch
1:43.52
4
10
1
Lynn
,
Trout
,
Davis
,
White
Col. Zadok Magru
1:45.78
1
8
2
Currica
,
Juarez
,
Mitchell
,
Nazzal
Gaithersburg
1:47.03
4
6
3
Serrano
,
Griffith
,
Murray
,
Troxell
Georgetown Visit
1:47.85
4
5
4
Relay Team
North Point
1:49.12
4
4
1
Moran
,
Kahe
,
Robinson
,
Mazur
Sherwood
1:49.45
3
3
5
Baker
,
James
,
White
,
Coker
C.H. Flowers
1:49.62
4
2
6
Maher
,
Lloyd
,
Hamilton
,
Doda
Mt de Sales
1:49.81
4
1
2
Jordan
,
Carmicha
,
Marsh
,
McGlynn
South River
1:51.90
3
3
Henyon
,
Permente
,
Purtee
,
Nelson
Linganore
1:52.12
3
1
Blassing
,
Billings
,
Fotso Ch
,
Ederer
Montgomery Blair
1:52.14
2
4
Relay Team
Severna Park
1:53.19
3
5
Christia
,
Davis
,
Idler
,
Gregorio
Walter Johnson
1:53.35
3
2
Codgell
,
Shaw
,
Corley
,
Newton
Old Mill Senior
1:53.78
2
3
Chapman
,
Fairfax
,
Risoleo
,
Kaslow-Z
Georgetown Day
1:56.05
2
6
Arend
,
Robinson
,
Rundlet
,
Thorpe
Bethesda-Chevy C
1:56.14
3
2
Ajala
,
Scott
,
Williams
,
Jones
Richard Montgome
1:56.60
1
4
Harmon
,
Schissle
,
Morgan
,
Harris
St. Andrew's Epi
1:56.88
2
3
Ruffner
,
Kirby
,
Lertora
,
Hanvey
Catoctin
2:00.87
1
4
Adhanom
,
Umana
,
Jawara
,
Hodge Sa
Northwood
2:05.77
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paint Branch
3:59.80
4
10
2
Ike
,
James
,
Williams
,
Baynes
C.H. Flowers
4:04.16
4
8
3
Danneman
,
Scharbac
,
Harris
,
Hrabinsk
Mt de Sales
4:10.26
4
6
4
Kaplan
,
McGill
,
Griffith
,
Foster
Georgetown Visit
4:10.67
4
5
5
Relay Team
Sherwood
4:13.75
4
4
1
Dzansi
,
Castillo
,
Trout
,
Yeh
Col. Zadok Magru
4:13.91
1
3
2
Christia
,
Gregorio
,
Davis
,
Kirsch
Walter Johnson
4:14.18
1
2
1
Perella
,
Webster
,
Herman
,
Skowrons
Catoctin
4:17.30
3
1
1
Armonda
,
Brown
,
Doon
,
Cadet
Northwood
4:18.93
2
2
Permente
,
Wolfe
,
Davis
,
Wagner
Linganore
4:19.05
3
2
Jordan
,
Hill
,
Dawson
,
Johnson
South River
4:21.46
2
3
Butler
,
Corley
,
Mitchell
,
Ferrante
Old Mill Senior
4:24.81
2
3
Craddak
,
Bowes
,
Anderson
,
Buxton
Severna Park
4:42.31
3
4
Augustin
,
Pillard
,
Ernst
,
Treanor
Georgetown Day
4:42.79
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hrabinsk
,
Kalinock
,
Craig
,
Harris
Mt de Sales
9:32.36
2
10
2
Williams
,
Baynes
,
Matthews
,
Ike
C.H. Flowers
9:44.18
2
8
3
Garrett
,
Gregorio
,
Keller
,
Kirsch
Walter Johnson
9:46.18
2
6
4
Relay Team
Catoctin
9:58.28
2
5
1
Relay Team
Sherwood
10:00.68
1
4
2
Koffler
,
Hussey
,
Hand
,
Herschel
Severna Park
10:01.61
1
3
5
Wilson
,
Leape
,
Harvey
,
Coady
Sidwell Friends
10:01.83
2
2
3
Relay Team
Our Lady Of Good
10:05.39
1
1
6
Ameer
,
Kaslow-Z
,
Pillard
,
Ernst
Georgetown Day
10:22.90
2
4
Hobson
,
Tregonin
,
Hayslett
,
Smith
Linganore
10:28.91
1
7
Pierson
,
Wink
,
Bunting
,
Igoe
South River
10:29.69
2
5
D'Ottavi
,
Gradwohl
,
Klett
,
Gretsche
Montgomery Blair
10:32.51
1
6
Torczon
,
McGill
,
Lynott
,
Cormier
Georgetown Visit
10:33.07
1
8
O'Dowd
,
Ismail
,
Webster
,
Fry
Bethesda-Chevy C
10:38.28
2
7
Relay Team
North Point
10:41.56
1
9
Kohler
,
Quiros
,
Newcombe
,
Cowan
Richard Montgome
10:43.97
2
10
Drocella
,
Bagnall
,
Pownall
,
Ferrante
Old Mill Senior
10:59.34
2
8
Goeke
,
Kynoch
,
Silbariu
,
Jeppsen
St. Andrew's Epi
11:00.88
1
9
Armonda
,
Brown
,
Dayal
,
Doon
Northwood
11:09.08
1
10
Relay Team
Northern
11:15.20
1
Womens 4x1600m Relay Seeded Sec.
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flemke
,
Meek
,
Zimmerma
,
Meek
Dulaney
21:46.20
1
10
2
Murray
,
Foster
,
Kaplan
,
Lindsay
Georgetown Visit
22:05.97
1
8
3
Ellis
,
Levine
,
Kronheim
,
Zimmerma
Bethesda-Chevy C
22:08.69
1
6
4
Bosanko
,
Derlink
,
Nelson
,
Koffler
Severna Park
22:27.58
1
5
5
Wilson
,
Leape
,
Harvey
,
Coady
Sidwell Friends
22:53.19
1
4
6
Hayes-Pu
,
Peloff
,
Zillich
,
Johnson
Sherwood
23:10.58
1
3
7
Treanor
,
Boyer
,
Page
,
Ernst
Georgetown Day
23:23.35
1
2
8
Relay Team
North Point
23:25.30
1
1
9
Wood
,
Jacobsen
,
Carter
,
Adair
South River
23:58.58
1
10
Newcombe
,
Quiros
,
Cowan
,
Lee-Shap
Richard Montgome
24:12.76
1
11
Relay Team
Bethesda-Chevy C
24:25.71
1
12
Relay Team
Georgetown Day
24:49.99
1
13
Powell
,
James
,
Bennett
,
Barrick
Northern
25:29.12
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hrabinsk
,
Maher
,
Lloyd
,
Harris
Mt de Sales
4:09.65
4
10
1
Dorsu
,
Byers
,
O'Dowd
,
Ismail
Bethesda-Chevy C
4:21.96
3
8
1
Boimov
,
Nazzal
,
Mitchell
,
Currica
Gaithersburg
4:30.33
2
6
2
Griffith
,
McGill
,
Troxell
,
Serrano
Georgetown Visit
4:31.23
4
5
2
Christia
,
Idler
,
Gregorio
,
Garrett
Walter Johnson
4:31.28
3
4
2
Mc Donal
,
Robinson
,
Moran
,
Yore
Sherwood
4:31.69
2
3
3
Butler
,
Ferrante
,
Montague
,
Mitchell
Old Mill Senior
4:33.52
3
2
3
Hicks
,
Jones
,
Hinson
,
Coker
C.H. Flowers
4:34.28
2
1
3
Grey
,
Grey
,
Dulany
,
Hanger
Richard Montgome
4:34.46
4
4
Markley
,
Carmicha
,
McGlynn
,
Hill
South River
4:42.19
2
4
Relay Team
North Point
4:45.30
4
5
Relay Team
Severna Park
4:46.23
2
4
Relay Team
Paint Branch
4:47.83
3
1
Raney
,
Abney
,
LeeSang
,
Wilder
Northern
4:48.61
1
2
Ruffner
,
Riley
,
Hanvey
,
Kreiner
Catoctin
4:52.39
1
5
Loven
,
Permente
,
Wolfe
,
Wagner
Linganore
4:54.28
4
3
Pillard
,
Chapman
,
Fairfax
,
Risoleo
Georgetown Day
4:56.71
1
6
Ederer
,
Olawuni
,
Blassing
,
Klett
Montgomery Blair
5:13.40
4
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keller
,
Davis
,
Gregorio
,
Garrett
Walter Johnson
12:35.95
1
10
2
Webster
,
Ismail
,
O'Dowd
,
Rotherme
Bethesda-Chevy C
12:44.73
1
8
3
Relay Team
Our Lady Of Good
13:09.30
1
6
4
Boyer
,
Chapman
,
Kaslow-Z
,
Treanor
Georgetown Day
13:12.89
1
5
5
Hayes-Pu
,
Robinson
,
Leissa
,
Peloff
Sherwood
13:13.42
1
4
6
Bosanko
,
Hand
,
Derlink
,
Jolliffe
Severna Park
13:37.61
1
3
7
Relay Team
Paint Branch
13:38.91
1
2
8
Hayslett
,
Smith
,
Safsten
,
Tregonin
Linganore
13:45.49
1
1
9
Pierson
,
Bunting
,
Johnson
,
Igoe
South River
13:58.79
1
10
Gray
,
Hough
,
Raney
,
Greene
Northern
14:19.96
1
11
O'Drisco
,
D'Ottavi
,
Hawkins
,
Shonkwil
Montgomery Blair
14:24.90
1
12
Drocella
,
Bagnall
,
Pownall
,
Kuba
Old Mill Senior
14:29.05
1
13
Labidou
,
Okere
,
Bowlding
,
Jones
C.H. Flowers
14:35.62
1
14
Goeke
,
Kynoch
,
Schissle
,
Silbariu
St. Andrew's Epi
14:45.95
1
15
Silva
,
Amaro
,
Stevenso
,
Yeh
Col. Zadok Magru
14:47.29
1
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ameer
,
Tappan
,
Fairfax
,
Natanson
Georgetown Day
1:13.04
1
10
2
Schleich
,
Mauer
,
Rexroth
,
Bowman
Northern
1:24.16
1
8
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olatunde, Ameerat
12
Sherwood
34-09.50
(10.60m)
2
1
2
Loveless, Alanis
10
Northern
30-10.00
(9.40m)
2
2.50
1
Hunt, Alanna
10
C.H. Flowers
30-05.00
(9.27m)
3
5
2
Putkowski, Alex
10
Severna Park
30-02.50
(9.21m)
3
4
3
Burrell, Daiysa
10
C.H. Flowers
30-00.50
(9.16m)
3
5
3
Isiaq, Aminah
10
Georgetown Day
29-06.00
(8.99m)
2
2
1
Purtee, Mariah
12
Linganore
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
4
Powell, mickey
12
Walter Johnson
29-02.00
(8.89m)
3
1.50
5
Bacwaden, Danna
12
Old Mill Senior
28-03.50
(8.62m)
3
3
6
Harrison, Lydia
12
Old Mill Senior
26-10.00
(8.18m)
3
3
4
Saxton, Elaine
12
Catoctin
26-00.00
(7.92m)
2
0.50
7
Weyant, Theresa
10
Severna Park
26-00.00
(7.92m)
3
4
7
Vaitkus, Katrina
11
South River
26-00.00
(7.92m)
3
5
Lertora, Susanna
10
Catoctin
25-01.00
(7.65m)
2
0.50
9
Pavlick, Christiana
11
South River
24-11.00
(7.59m)
3
10
Gjoni, Ketrin
12
Walter Johnson
24-10.00
(7.57m)
3
1.50
6
Augustine, Madisyn
11
Georgetown Day
24-08.00
(7.52m)
2
2
7
Morrison, Stephanie
11
Northern
24-02.50
(7.38m)
2
2.50
8
Johnson, Akaive
11
Paint Branch
24-01.50
(7.35m)
2
2
Franks, Katie
10
Mt de Sales
23-07.50
(7.20m)
1
3
Laviolette, Sophie
11
Georgetown Visit
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
9
Clayton, Danielle
11
Paint Branch
22-08.00
(6.91m)
2
4
Gillespie, Holly
9
Georgetown Visit
21-08.00
(6.60m)
1
5
Vuong, Jenifer
12
Richard Montgome
20-10.00
(6.35m)
1
6
Burns, Grace
9
Mt de Sales
20-06.00
(6.25m)
1
7
Mukherjee, Nicki
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
19-04.00
(5.89m)
1
8
Bladen, Abi
11
Linganore
17-04.00
(5.28m)
1
9
Wickramasinghe, Ayathma
9
Bethesda-Chevy C
17-02.50
(5.25m)
1
10
Hardy, Olivia
10
Sherwood
17-00.00
(5.18m)
2
1
--
Young, Kayla
10
Gaithersburg
ND
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Alexis
11
Gaithersburg
ND
(--)
1
--
Edokobi, Ozioma
12
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
1
--
Miles, Jabria
9
North Point
ND
(--)
2
--
McDuffie, Jasmyne
11
North Point
ND
(--)
2
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edokobi, Ozioma
12
Richard Montgome
131-02.50
(39.99m)
2
4
1
Burrell, Daiysa
10
C.H. Flowers
110-03
(33.60m)
3
5
2
Harrison, Lydia
12
Old Mill Senior
87-01.50
(26.56m)
3
3
3
Bacwaden, Danna
12
Old Mill Senior
82-10
(25.25m)
3
3
4
Hunt, Alanna
10
C.H. Flowers
80-04
(24.49m)
3
5
5
Trenkle, Caitlin
10
Walter Johnson
77-00.50
(23.48m)
3
2.50
2
Palmer-Dixon, Kelviniesh
11
Paint Branch
76-04
(23.27m)
2
2
3
Purtee, Mariah
12
Linganore
76-00.50
(23.18m)
2
6
Gjoni, Ketrin
12
Walter Johnson
75-02
(22.91m)
3
2.50
4
Johnson, Akaive
11
Paint Branch
73-01
(22.28m)
2
2
5
Pavlick, Christiana
11
South River
72-10
(22.20m)
2
1
1
Olatunde, Ameerat
12
Sherwood
71-03
(21.72m)
1
2
Morrison, Stephanie
11
Northern
70-08.50
(21.55m)
1
6
Jennings, Natalie
10
Severna Park
70-06.50
(21.50m)
2
1.50
7
Saxton, Elaine
12
Catoctin
67-02
(20.47m)
3
0.50
7
Franks, Katie
10
Mt de Sales
64-04.50
(19.62m)
2
8
Weyant, Theresa
10
Severna Park
64-03
(19.58m)
2
1.50
8
Bailey, Marialison
12
Catoctin
60-08
(18.49m)
3
0.50
9
Burns, Grace
9
Mt de Sales
58-09.50
(17.92m)
2
10
Zinkl, Madeline
11
South River
58-06
(17.83m)
2
1
11
Mejia, Frances
11
Richard Montgome
54-11
(16.74m)
2
4
3
Cresanti, Katja
10
Georgetown Visit
50-05.50
(15.38m)
1
4
Laviolette, Sophie
11
Georgetown Visit
49-00.50
(14.95m)
1
5
Mukherjee, Nicki
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
46-10
(14.27m)
1
6
Wickramasinghe, Ayathma
9
Bethesda-Chevy C
45-06
(13.87m)
1
12
Tutton, Aliyah
9
Linganore
42-07
(12.98m)
2
10
Augustine, Madisyn
11
Georgetown Day
0.50m
(1'7.5)
3
7
Loveless, Alanis
10
Northern
0.50m
(1'7.5)
1
8
Hardy, Olivia
10
Sherwood
0.50m
(1'7.5)
1
9
Isiaq, Aminah
10
Georgetown Day
0.50m
(1'7.5)
3
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Reilly
11
South River
5-02.00
(1.57m)
2
5
2
Dawson, Kali
11
South River
5-00.00
(1.52m)
2
5
3
Tregoning, Bailey
11
Linganore
4-10.00
(1.47m)
2
4
1
Bowman, Caitlin
11
Northern
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
4
Lindsay, Margaret
10
Georgetown Visit
4-08.00
(1.42m)
2
2.50
4
Latham, Aislinn
12
Catoctin
4-08.00
(1.42m)
2
2
1
Marshall, Zahrina
12
Old Mill Senior
4-06.00
(1.37m)
3
2
Igwebuike, Precious
10
Paint Branch
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.75
2
Trembly, Amy
9
Northern
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
3
6
Ameer, Simone
9
Georgetown Day
4-06.00
(1.37m)
2
0.75
7
Wolfe, Olivia
9
Linganore
4-04.25
(1.33m)
2
4
4
Thorpe, Scarlett
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1.50
4
Schmidt, Analise
9
Bethesda-Chevy C
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1.50
6
Nuama, Nikki
10
Paint Branch
4-00.25
(1.23m)
1
0.75
8
Fink, Harriet
11
Georgetown Visit
4-00.50
(1.23m)
2
2.50
9
Riley, Summer
10
Catoctin
4-00.25
(1.23m)
2
2
9
Fairfax, Regina
10
Georgetown Day
4-00.25
(1.23m)
2
0.75
2
Marshall, Zahkiyyah
12
Old Mill Senior
4-00.00
(1.22m)
3
--
Putkowski, Alex
10
Severna Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Madera, Janady
9
Severna Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Depamphilis, Isabel
10
Col. Zadok Magru
NH
(--)
1
--
Okere, Adaeze
9
C.H. Flowers
NH
(--)
1
--
Oliver, Haley
9
North Point
NH
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Kayla
11
C.H. Flowers
NH
(--)
1
--
Castillo, Lidia
11
Col. Zadok Magru
NH
(--)
1
--
Erhunmwunse, Shanell
9
North Point
NH
(--)
1
--
Combs, Octavia
10
Gaithersburg
NH
(--)
2
--
Sukri, Kayla
12
Richard Montgome
NH
(--)
2
--
Jones, Javana
9
Gaithersburg
NH
(--)
2
--
Hollingsworth, Bryony
9
Richard Montgome
NH
(--)
2
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tappan, Lauren
10
Georgetown Day
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
3
2
Grey, Sephora
11
Richard Montgome
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
3
3
Fotso Chekam, Gwladys
12
Montgomery Blair
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
3
4
1
Cornacchia, Sumner
10
Severna Park
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
3
2
Dawson, Kali
11
South River
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
1
5
3
Thompson, Caroline
11
South River
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
5
1
Harmon, Jarena
11
St. Andrew's Epi
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
2
2
4
Murray, Jillian
11
Georgetown Visit
14-10.50
(4.53m)
nwi
3
1.50
5
Osafu Dedey, Nicole
9
Paint Branch
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
3
2.50
2
Dorsu, Sisan
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
2
0.50
6
Nuama, Nikki
10
Paint Branch
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
3
2.50
3
Moran, Alyssa
10
Sherwood
14-00.50
(4.28m)
nwi
2
4
Rexroth, Kayla
10
Northern
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
1
7
Nguyen, Diemphuc
12
Montgomery Blair
13-11.00
(4.24m)
nwi
3
4
4
Latham, Aislinn
12
Catoctin
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
2
5
Forsyth, Caroline
10
Severna Park
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
3
6
Schleicher, Kat
-
Northern
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
1
5
Schissler, Jenna
9
St. Andrew's Epi
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
2
2
8
Eder, Grace
10
Georgetown Visit
13-02.50
(4.03m)
nwi
3
1.50
6
Kahe, Emmanuela
10
Sherwood
13-00.50
(3.98m)
nwi
2
7
Thorpe, Scarlett
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
12-10.00
(3.91m)
nwi
2
0.50
7
Nelson, Camille
12
Linganore
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
8
Braithwaite, Kia
9
Catoctin
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
2
9
Kuba, Mallory
12
Old Mill Senior
12-03.50
(3.75m)
nwi
2
10
Marshall, Zahkiyyah
12
Old Mill Senior
12-01.00
(3.68m)
nwi
2
8
Davis, Shannon
12
Linganore
12-01.00
(3.68m)
nwi
1
11
Baker, Nia
12
C.H. Flowers
11-07.00
(3.53m)
nwi
2
12
Daley, Collese
9
C.H. Flowers
11-05.50
(3.49m)
nwi
2
--
Chen, Fanny
12
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Conway, Alexandra
10
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Combs, Octavia
10
Gaithersburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robertson, Keila
10
Col. Zadok Magru
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Javana
9
Gaithersburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Depamphilis, Isabel
10
Col. Zadok Magru
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Nache
10
North Point
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Beverly, Glori
9
North Point
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Collins, Sydney
12
Walter Johnson
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Burk, Emily
11
Walter Johnson
ND
(--)
nwi
3
--
Grey, Naree
11
Richard Montgome
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
--
Natanson, Hannah
11
Georgetown Day
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
--
Lewis, Lee
10
St Frances
ND
(--)
nwi
4
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, Breanna
12
Paint Branch
35-05.50
(10.81m)
nwi
2
5
1
Dorsu, Sisan
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
33-11.00
(10.34m)
nwi
1
2.50
2
Moran, Alyssa
10
Sherwood
33-02.00
(10.11m)
nwi
1
4
3
Latham, Aislinn
12
Catoctin
31-08.00
(9.65m)
nwi
1
4
Griffith, Moira
11
Georgetown Visit
31-00.00
(9.45m)
nwi
1
3
2
Erhunmwunse, Shanell
9
North Point
30-09.00
(9.37m)
nwi
2
2
3
Marshall, Zahkiyyah
12
Old Mill Senior
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
2
1.50
4
Dasilva, Ivanna
10
Paint Branch
28-08.00
(8.74m)
nwi
2
5
5
Eder, Grace
10
Georgetown Visit
28-06.00
(8.69m)
nwi
1
3
5
Johnson, Tahirah
12
North Point
28-03.50
(8.62m)
nwi
2
2
6
Rexroth, Kayla
10
Northern
28-02.00
(8.59m)
nwi
1
1
7
O'Donnell, Tara
11
Sherwood
27-11.50
(8.52m)
nwi
1
4
6
Marshall, Zahrina
12
Old Mill Senior
27-00.00
(8.23m)
nwi
2
1.50
8
Mauer, Bridgette
-
Northern
26-02.50
(7.99m)
nwi
1
1
9
Prengamen, Haley
11
Severna Park
26-01.00
(7.95m)
nwi
1
0.50
10
Holmes, Kayla
10
Severna Park
25-10.00
(7.87m)
nwi
1
0.50
11
Faccone, Isabella
9
Bethesda-Chevy C
25-06.00
(7.77m)
nwi
1
2.50
--
Etzler, Summer
9
Linganore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Riley, Summer
10
Catoctin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nelson, Camille
12
Linganore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chen, Fanny
12
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
McDermott, Julia
11
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Stacy, Leilani
12
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Hollingsworth, Bryony
9
Richard Montgome
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Robertson, Keila
10
Col. Zadok Magru
ND
(--)
nwi
3
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Lea
11
South River
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
1
Thompson, Caroline
11
South River
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
--
Doda, Liz
11
Mt de Sales
NH
(--)
1
--
Hayden, Margaret
12
Mt de Sales
NH
(--)
1
--
Jarvis, Emma
11
Linganore
NH
(--)
1
--
Schoener, Fionna
10
Severna Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Kozar, Loren
12
Linganore
NH
(--)
1
--
Putkowski, Alex
10
Severna Park
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#woodward-relays
#judge-charles-w-woodward
More news
2014 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
2014 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
39 shares:
Woodward Relays
,
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
,
Catoctin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thurmont, Maryland
,
Charles Herbert Flowers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springdale, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2014
6
2013
8
2012
2
5
2011
3
3
2010
3
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#woodward-relays
#judge-charles-w-woodward
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!